- Bone cold, directed, produced and written by Billy Hanson ; produced by Jaclyn Amor, Jonathan Stoddard
- The midnight after, [directed by Fruit Chan ; screenplay by Fai-Hung Chan, Fruit Chan]
- The pilot, a battle for surviva, director, Renat Davletyarovl
- Interview with a hitman, Scanner-Rhodes Productions [and others] present ; produced by Dean Fisher ; written and directed by Perry Bhandal
- Ip man 4, the finale, directed by Wilson Yip
- Snow girl and the dark crystal, director, Peter Pau, Zhao Tianyu ; producers, Peter Pau, Ann An
- Cut throat city, directed by RZA
- Northern limit line, director, Kim Hak-soon
- Sniper, the white raven, writers, Marian Bushan, Mykola Voronin ; producer, Artem Denysov ; director, Marian Bushan
- The endless, co-directors, Justin Benson, Aaron Moorhead
- A soldier's revenge, Feifer Worldwide, Caravan West Productions ; produced by Peter Sherayko and Michael Feifer ; written and directed by Michael Feifer
- Once upon a time in Shanghai, directed by Wong Ching-Po
- The emperor's sword [videorecording], a Beijing HWG Film Co., Ltd. ; chief producer, Xu Ke ; writers, Lan Fang, Ping Lu ; directors, Yingli Zhang, Haonan Chen
- Greater, director, David Hunt
- I am T-Rex, produced by Yang Sheng Ying ; screenwriter, Lin Ying, Wang Yuyu, Yue Xi Ming ; directed by Shang Ming, Si Lin
- God of war, Media Asia Film production Limited ; produced, Cheng Chun, Pong Paul ; screenplay by Peter Lam, Yu Dong, Ni Zhengwei ; director, Gordon Chan
- Kundo, screenplay by Jeon Cheol-Hong ; directed by Yoon Jong-Bin
- I'll follow you down, a Resolute Films And Entertainment production ; produced by Lee Kim ; written and directed by Richie Mehta
- White haired witch, Bona Film Group Co., Ltd. ; written by Kang Qiao [and others] ; produced by Huang Jiianxin ; directed by Jacob Cheung, Chi Leung
- The great magician, Emperor Motion Picture Limited, Bona Film Group Company Limited, Bona Entertainment Company Limited present ; producers, Peggy Lee, Mandy Law ; directed by Derek Yee = Da mo shu shi / Ying huang dian ying you xian gong si, Bo na ying ye ji tuan you xian gong si, Bo na ying shi yu le you xian gong si chu pin ; Li Jinwen, Luo Xiaowen jian zhi ; Er Dongsheng dao yan
- Ip Man 3
- The front line, Go-ji-jeon, a Jang Hun film ; presented by Showbox/Mediaplex ; a TPS Company production ; in assiciation with A-Po Films ; produced by Robert Lee, Kim Hyun-Chol ; screenplay by Park Sang-Yeon ; driected by Jang Hun
- The captain, directed by Andrew Lau
- Police story, Jackie & JJ Productions Limited, Wanda Media Company Limited, Starlit HK International Media Company Limited presents ; screenplay written and directed by Ding Sheng
- The Guillotines, Xuè dī zĭ, We Pictures ; Stellar Mega Films, Ltd. ; Media Asia Film International Ltd. ; Polyface Films Company ; written by Oi Wah Lam & Joyce Chan ; directed by Andrew Lau
- The raid, directed by Tony Ching, Tsui Hark
- The last tycoon, Dà Shànghăi, Bona Film Group Co., Ltd. ; Mega-Vision Pictures Limited ; screenplay by Wong Jing, Manfred Wong, LuiKoon Nam ; produced by Andrew Lau ; directed by Wong Jing
- Synchronic, Patriot Pictures presents ; in association with XYZ Films and Rustic Films ; a Patriot Pictures and Rustic Films production ; produced by Michael Mendelsohn, David Lawson, Jr., Aaron Moorhead, Justin Benson ; written by Justin Benson ; directed by Justin Benson and Aaron Moorhead
- Aporia, Well Go presents ; an Armian Pictures production ; in association with Soapbox Films and Bondit Media Capital ; a Jared Moshé film ; written and directed by Jared Moshé ; produced by Neda Armian, T. Justin Ross
- Warhorse one, Well Go USA presents an Operator Films production ; written and directed by Johnny Strong and William Kaufman
- Ip Man, the final fight, directed by Herman Yau ; produced by Albert Lee, Checkley Sin, Albert Yeung
- Shadow, Ying / presented by Perfect Village Entertainment HK Limited, Le Vision Pictures (Beijing) Co., LTD., Shanghai Tencent Pictures Culture Media Company Limited ; co-presented by Bona Film Group Company Limited, Tencent Pictures (Hong Kong) Company Limited, Tianjin Maoyan Weying Media Co., Ltd., Bodi Media Co., Ltd., Ruili Zhendong Shengming Investment Co., Ltd. ; producers, Pang Liwei, Liu Jun, Wang Xiaozhu ; screenplay by Li Wei, Zhang Yimou ; director, Zhang Yimou = Wan mei wei xiu yu le (Xianggang) you xian gong si, Le shi ying ye (Beijing) you xian gong si, Shanghai teng xun ying ye wen hua chuan bo you xian gong si [and five others] ; dao yan Zhang Yimou ; jian zhi Zhang Zhao, Cheng Wu, Lian Jie [and one other] ; bian ju Li Wei, Zhang Yimou
- The great battle, Next Entertainment World presents ; a Soojak Film and Studio and New Production ; in association with Motive Lab ; produced by Jang Kyung-Ik, Park Jaesu ; written and directed by Kim Kwang-Sik
- Kickboxer, Our House Films and JBird Entertainment ; produced by Robert Hickman ; screenplay by Dimitri Logothetis, James McGrath ; producer/director, Dimitri Logothetis
- Better watch out, Well Go USA Entertainment, Storm Vision Entertainment and Best Medicine Productions present ; a Chris Peckover film ; screenplay by Zack Kahn, Chris Peckover ; producers, Brett Thornquest [and three others] ; directed by Chris Peckover
- Triple threat, Shanghai Aurora Alliance Films presents ; produced by Michael Selby, Ying Ye, Gary Hamilton, Mike Gabrawy ; screenplay by Joey O'Bryan, Fangjin Song ; directed by Jesse V. Johnson
- Young detective Dee, rise of the sea dragon, directed by Tsui Hark ; producers, Chen Kuo-fu, Shi Nansun, Tsui Hark
- Kung Fu Yoga, Sparkle Roll Media Corporation [and others] present ; a Stanley Tong film
- Spring 1941
- Hostile territory, Saban Films presents ; a P12 Films production ; produced by Brian Presley ; written and directed by Brian Presley
- The wailing, director, Na Hong-jin
- Painted skin, Hua pi II, Ningxia dian ying ji tuan you xian gong si [and others] chu pin ; bian ju, Ran Ping, Ran Jianan ; zhi pian ren, Pang Hong, Wang Zhonglei ; jian zhi, Chen Guofu ; dao yan, Wu Ershan = Painted skin
- Along with the Gods : the two worlds, Sin kwa hamkke :choe wa pŏl, chegong Lotte Ent'ŏt'einmŏnt'ŭ, Teksŭt'ŏ Sŭt'yudio ; chejak Riŏllaijŭ P'ikch'yŏsŭ, Teksŭt'ŏ Sŭt'yudio ; p'ŭrodyusŏ Ch'oe Chi-sŏn ; kakpon/kamdok Kim Yong-hwa
- River, [directed by Jamie M. Dagg]
- War of the arrows, Choejongbyeonggi hwal, Lotte Entertainment presents ; in association with Sovik Venture Capital Co. Ltd. and DCG Plus Co. Ltd. ; a Dasepoclub Co., Ltd/DCG Plus., Ltd. production ; produced by Jang Won-Wuk, Kim Sung-Hwan ; written and directed by Kim Han-Min
- Swelter
- Wolf warrior, director, Wu Jing
- Operation red sea, screenplay by Feng Ji, Chen Zhuzhu, Eric Lin ; directed by Dante Lam
- Escape from Mogadishu, directed by Ryoo Seung-wan
- Sakra, director, Kam Ka Wai and Donnie Yen