Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm)
Label
Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm)
Name
Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- How to Cook Your Life
- Holy Air
- The Music Never Stopped
- Black Cop
- High Ground
- Come and Get It
- Arrowsmith
- The Westerner
- 100 Streets
- When Jeff Tried to Save the World
- Dave Stevens: Drawn To Perfection
- Assassin's Bullet
- The Man from Elysian Fields
- June Again
- Gloria
- Passion Fish
- Tinseltown
- The Adventures of Marco Polo
- Tiger Raid
- Walk on Water
- The Skeleton Twins
- Eight Days a Week
- Manifest West
- Beloved Enemy
- Aline
- Mr. Jones
- Stonewall
- The whistleblower
- Stella Dallas
- Mr. Jones, director, Agnieszka Holland
- Felicia's Journey
- The Wedding Plan
- Atlas Shrugged: Who is John Galt?
- Past life, director, Avi Nesher ; written by Avi Nesher ; producers, David M. Milch [and four others]
- Koko: A Red Dog Story
- Dead Birds
- Princess Kauilani
- The king's choice, Kongens nei
- Rams, Screen Australia presents in association with Screenwest, Lotterywest and The Western Australian Regional Film Fund ; a WBMC production ; producers, Janelle Landers, Aidan O'Bryan ; written by Jules Duncan ; director, Jeremy Sims
- Saul and Ruby's Holocaust Survivor Band
- Project Nim
- Barista
- The Christmas Candle
- Lady Macbeth
- In Secret
- Chinese Connection 2
- Ca$h
- Nancy
- The Hurricane
- Anita, Speaking Truth to Power
- The Man from Elysian Fields
- Jane and Emma
- The Westerner
- Arrowsmith
- Space Oddity
- Nancy
- A Year in Port.
- Royal Deceit
- Stray Dolls
- Assassin's Bullet
- Blame
- Youth in Oregon
- Mister Mayfair: Serena's Game
- Princess and the Pirate, The
- How to Cook Your Life
- Project Nim
- Saul and Ruby's Holocaust Survivor Band
- Gloria
- Felicia's Journey
- Dorian Gray
- Gook
- Super Size Me 2: Holy Chicken!
- Dodsworth
- Betrayed
- The Christmas Miracle Of Jonathan Toomey
- Hans Christen Anderson
- Stella Dallas
- Domain
- Mapplethorpe
- Spoor
- At the fork
- Dead Birds
- Creation
- The whistleblower
- Good Hair
- Atlas Shrugged: Who is John Galt?
- To the Stars
- Aline
- The Odyssey
- Eight Days a Week
- Koko: A Red Dog Story
- Endings, Beginnings
- Respect the Jux
- Black Cop
- Marilyn Hotchkiss ballroom dancing and charm school
- Out of the Darkness
- Hick
- 100 Streets
- Fisherman's Friends: One and All
- Chinese Connection 2
- Film distributor of3
- Prescription thugs, a film by Chris Bell ; Samuel Goldwyn Films, TheBlaze Documentary Films, Wild West Productions, Go Go Luckey! Entertainment and Naked Edge Films present ; directed by Chris Bell ; produced by Daniel J. Chalfen, Chris Bell, G.B. Young ; written by Josh Alexander ; co-directed by Josh Alexander, G.B. Young
- Zoo, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents a Piccadilly Pictures in association with SQN Capital, Metro International Entertainment and Northern Ireland Screen present ; producers, Katy Jackson, John Leslie, Dominic Wright, Jacqueline Kerrin ; written and directed by Colin McIvor
- Somm, [a film by Jason Wise] ; Forgotten Man Films presents ; produced by Christina Wise, Jason Wise, Jackson Myers ; written and directed by Jason Wise
- presentationcompany1
- Presenter of6
- A brilliant young mind, Samuel Goldwyn Films, BBC Films and BFI present in association with Head Gear Films & Metrol Technology, Screen Yorkshire and Lipsync Productions ; an Origin Pictures - Minnow Films production ; produced by Laura Hastings-Smith, David M. Thompson ; story by Morgan Matthews and James Graham ; written by James Graham ; directed by Morgan Matthews
- Still mine, Samuel Goldwyn Films and Mongrel Media present a Malmur Feed Co. production ; producers Michael McGowan, Avi Federgreen, Jody Colero, Tamara Deverell ; written and directed by Michael McGowan
- Anita, speaking truth to power, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; a Chanlim Films ; American Film Foundation ; in association with Impact Partners and Artemis Rising Foundation ; executive producers, Regina K. Scully [and six others] ; a film by Freida Mock ; director, writer, producer, Freida Mock
- Little pink house, Samuel Goldwyn Films and Korchula Productions in association with Brightlight Pictures present ; produced by Ted Balaker, Joel Soisson, Arielle Boisvert ; written and directed by Courtney Moorehead Baker
- Rommel, teamWorx and Samuel Goldwyn Films present a SWR, Degeto, BR und ORF production in association with Beta Film ; produced by Nico Hofmann [and three others] ; written and directed by Niki Stein
- The king of masks, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents a Shaw Brothers (H.K.) Production ; written by Wei Minglun ; produced and directed by Wi Tianming
- inverse.productioncompany6
- Renoir, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Fidélité présente en association avec Wild Bunch et Mars Films ; un film de Gilles Bourdos ; produit par Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier ; scénario, Jérôme Tonnerre, Gilles Bourdos
- The Benefactor, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Celerity Pictures and Tiderock Media in association with Treehouse Pictures, Follow Through Productions, Soaring Flight Productions, Endcue Magnolia Entertainment ; produced by Kevin Turen, Jason Michael Berman, Jay Schuminsky, Thomas B. Fore ; written and directored by Andrew Renzi
- Fiddler, a miracle of miracles, Roadside Attractions and Samuel Goldwyn Films present a Dog Green Productions film ; produced, written, and directed by Max Lewkowicz
- I capture the castle, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Distant Horizon, BBC Films present ; in association with the Isle of Man Film Commission and Baker Street/Take 3 Partnerships ; a Trademark Films/BBC Films production ; produced by David Parfitt ; screenplay by Heidi Thomas ; directed by Tim Fywell
- Zoo, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents a Piccadilly Pictures in association with SQN Capital, Metro International Entertainment and Northern Ireland Screen present ; producers, Katy Jackson, John Leslie, Dominic Wright, Jacqueline Kerrin ; written and directed by Colin McIvor
- The short game, Netflix presents ; in association with Samuel Goldwyn Films, Phase 4 Films and Tennman Films/Iron Ocean Films ; a Delirio Films production ; produced by Rafael Marmor, Christopher Leggett, Josh Greenbaum ; directed by Josh Greenbaum
- Publisher of22
- Wait for your laugh, Forgotten Man Films presents ; written and produced by Christina Wise and Jason Wise ; directed by Jason Wise
- Mr. Jones, director, Agnieszka Holland
- Another mother's son, directed by Christopher Menaul ; written by Jenny Lecoat ; produced by Bill Kenwright
- Rams, Screen Australia presents in association with Screenwest, Lotterywest and The Western Australian Regional Film Fund ; a WBMC production ; producers, Janelle Landers, Aidan O'Bryan ; written by Jules Duncan ; director, Jeremy Sims
- Dirt music, director, Gregor Jordan ; written by Jack Thorne ; producers, Finola Dwyer [and others]
- Past life, director, Avi Nesher ; written by Avi Nesher ; producers, David M. Milch [and four others]
- The king's choice, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; produced by Finn Gjerdrum and Stein B. Kvae ; director, Erik Poppe
- Fiddler, a miracle of miracles, Roadside Attractions and Samuel Goldwyn Films present a Dog Green Productions film ; produced, written, and directed by Max Lewkowicz
- Little pink house, Samuel Goldwyn Films and Korchula Productions in association with Brightlight Pictures present ; produced by Ted Balaker, Joel Soisson, Arielle Boisvert ; written and directed by Courtney Moorehead Baker
- Rommel, teamWorx and Samuel Goldwyn Films present a SWR, Degeto, BR und ORF production in association with Beta Film ; produced by Nico Hofmann [and three others] ; written and directed by Niki Stein
- A brilliant young mind, Samuel Goldwyn Films, BBC Films and BFI present in association with Head Gear Films & Metrol Technology, Screen Yorkshire and Lipsync Productions ; an Origin Pictures - Minnow Films production ; produced by Laura Hastings-Smith, David M. Thompson ; story by Morgan Matthews and James Graham ; written by James Graham ; directed by Morgan Matthews
- The parts you lose, director, Christopher Cantwell
- Drowning Mona, director, Nick Gomez
- The Auschwitz report, produced by Rast'o Šesták, Peter Bebjak ; written by Jozef Paštéka, Tomáš Bombík, Peter Bebjak ; directed by Peter Bebjak
- Saul & Ruby's holocaust survivor band, producer/writer/director, Tod Lending
- The music of silence, Samuel Goldwin Films and Ambi Media Group present ; produced by Roberto Sessa, Andrea Iervolino, Monika Bacardi, Motaz M. Nabulsi ; screenplay by Anna Pavignano, Michael Radford ; directed by Michael Radford
- Surprised by Oxford, written and directed by directed by Ryan Whitaker
- Lunana, a yak in the classroom, director, Pawo Choyning Dorji
- Fisherman's friends, some bands can't be managed, director, Christ Foggin ; written by Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft ; producers, James Spring, Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft
- Waiting for the barbarians, producers, Michael Fitzgerald, Olga Segura, Andrea Iervolino, Monika Bacardi ; written by J.M. Coetzee ; director, Ciro Guerra
- Dreamin' wild, directed by Bill Pohland
- Another round, Druk, Zentropa Entertainments præsentator ; i co-produktion med Film i Väst, Zentropa Sweden, Topkapi Films, Zentropa Netherlands ; en film af Thomas Vinterberg ; manuskript, Thomas Vinterberg, Tobias Lindholm ; producere, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Kasper Dissing